The ABGX Company, responsible for processing within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation no. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) and the “Informatics and Freedom” Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, undertakes to comply with its obligations with regard to the protection of personal data.
It uses your data responsibly and confidentially.

ABGX is a public limited company with a capital of €300,000, registered in the Clermont-Ferrand Trade and Companies Register, number 814 495 388, with its registered office at 9 Rue Claude Burdin – 63100 Clermont-Ferrand.

This privacy policy applies to the processing of personal data by ABGX via its website www.abgx.fr, which are carried out in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and the Computer Freedom Act.

Personal data is information about a natural person that can be identified directly or indirectly, either from the information itself, or by cross-referencing multiple information.
Processing consists of any operation involving personal data, such as consultation, use, organization, modification or deletion.

The collection, use and recording of your data via this contact form is necessary for ABGX Company in order to answer any questions you may have.

1. Using your data

The ABGX Company processes your personal data received directly from you, when you fill out the contact forms on the site.
Processing is necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures, at your request.
The categories of data processed are: name, first name, function, email address, telephone, establishment/company.
If this information is not provided, ABGX Company will not be able to satisfy your request.
This data is used for the sole purpose of providing you with information and communicating with you.
The personal data you provide to us are accessible only to ABGX Company personnel who are authorised to respond to contact requests.
The data collected are kept for the time it takes to process your contact request, and the contractual relationship if it is established.
At the end of this period, ABGX may keep these data in an intermediate archive, for the duration of the legal limitation period, for the sole purpose of preserving its rights in the event of a potential dispute.

2. Rights you have

You have the possibility to:

  • Request access to your data;
  • Request rectification of your data;
  • Request erasure of your data;
  • Request to limit the processing of your data;
  • To oppose the processing of your data;
  • Define guidelines for the fate of your data after your death.

 
If you wish to exercise these rights, you can submit the request by email at contact@abgx.fr.
If ABGX has reasonable doubts about your identity, it reserves the right to ask you for a copy of your signed identity document before proceeding with the exercise of your right.
Once your identity has been sufficiently established, ABGX Company will send you a response within one month of receipt of your request. Depending on the complexity or the number of requests, this period is likely to be extended by two months, which of course you will be notified.
If you feel that your data is not processed in accordance with the applicable Regulations, you can file a complaint with the National Commission of Informatics and Liberties (CNIL). This is the supervisory authority responsible for matters relating to the processing of personal data. The CNIL can be contacted at 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, by phone at 01 53 73 22 22, and on its website at www.cnil.fr.
Thank you for reviewing this Policy, which is subject to change. We invite you to consult it regularly.

3. Cookie policy

The site www.abgx.fr uses cookies to improve your user experience and ensure its protection.
The privacy policy is available here: http://www.abgx.fr/politics-of-use-of-cookies/.